AP EAMCET-2020 DETAILED NOTIFICATION

Engineering, Agriculture and Medical Common Entrance Test (EAMCET) is conducted by Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Kakinada on behalf of APSCHE. This examination is the prerequisite for admission into various professional courses offered in University/ Private Colleges in the state of Andhra Pradesh.

Important Dates :

ActivityDate & Time
Notification of AP EAMCET – 202027.02.2020
Commencement of Submission of Online application forms29.02.2020
Last date for submission of online applications without late fee29.03.2020
Last date for submission of online applications with late fee of Rs. 500/-05.04.2020
Correction of online application data already submitted by the candidate06.04.2020 to 09.04.2020
Last date for submission of online applications with late fee of Rs. 1000/-10.04.2020
Last date for receipt of online applications with late fee of Rs. 5000/-15.04.2020
Downloading of Hall-tickets from the website https://sche.ap.gov.in/eamcet16.04.2020 (onwards)
Last date for receipt of applications with late fee of Rs. 10000/-19.04.2020
Date of AP EAMCET Examination (Engineering)20.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 22.04.2020 & 23.04.2020
Time of Engineering Examination10.00 AM to 1.00 PM & 02.30 PM to 05.30 PM
Date of AP EAMCET Examination (Agriculture)23.04.2020 & 24.04.2020
Time of Agriculture Examination10.00 AM to 1.00 PM & 02.30 PM to 05.30 PM
Date of AP EAMCET Examination (Both Streams)22.04.2020 & 23.04.2020
Time of Examination (Both Streams)10.00 AM to 1.00 PM & 02.30 PM to 05.30 PM
Declaration of Preliminary Key (Engineering)24.04.2020
Declaration of Preliminary Key (Agriculture)25.04.2020
Last Date for receiving of objections on Preliminary Key28.04.2020 (5.00 PM)
Declaration of Results05.05.2020

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS TO THE CANDIDATES

1) The Candidates who wish to apply for APEAMCET-2020 are requested to fill the particulars carefully in the ONLINE APPLICATION FORM. The required information should be collected from the relevant documents.

2) The Candidates are requested to check the filled in particulars before pressing SUBMIT button during online application process.

3) After submission of ONLINE APPLICATION FORM, if any corrections are to be incorporated, candidate has to see the corrections link in Homepage of https://sche.ap.gov.in/eamcet

4) To fill the required details in ONLINE APPLICATION FORM, the following documents may be referred:

S.NoDetails Required Documents to be referred
1AP Online/ TS Online Transaction Id. (if payment is being made through AP Online/ TS Online)Receipt form from AP Online / TS Online
2Qualifying Examination appeared or passed, Hall ticket Number of Qualifying ExaminationMarks Memo / Hall Ticket of Intermediate (10+2) / Equivalent
3Stream Applied for (E), (AM), or both (E & AM)Eligibility Criteria in the APEAMCET-2020 website
4Date of Birth, Birth District, Birth StateBirth Certificate / SSC or Equivalent Certificate
5Hall Ticket Number of SSC or Equivalent examination CertificateSSC or Equivalent Certificate
6Local Status (OU/AU/SVU/ Nonlocal)The local candidate certificate issued by MRO or Competent Authority
7Income of Parents (Income upto Rs.1.00 Lakh (or) up to Rs.2.00 Lakhs (or) more than Rs. 2.0 lakhsThe Income certificate issued by Competent Authority
8STUDY DETAILSStudy certificates from Class I to Intermediate (10+2) / Equivalent
9Category (SC, ST, BC, etc.) and Application number of the Caste CertificateThe latest Caste Certificate issued by Competent Authority
10Special Category (NCC, PH, Sports, CAP, etc.)The Certificate Issued by Competent Authority
11Aadhaar Card detailsAadhaar Card
12Ration Card detailsRation Card
13Economically Weaker Sections Certificate detailsEWS Certificate

5) Other Information required for filling Online Application

a) Recent passport size digital color photograph (file size less than 30 KB and “.jpg” file format) of candidate for uploading (whose photograph is not available in Intermediate databases)
b) Digital Signature of the candidate (file size less than 15 KB and “.jpg” file format) of candidate or uploading (whose Signature is not available in Intermediate databases.)
c) Regional Center to which candidate wishes to appear for AP EAMCET-2020 examination.
d) Gender (Male / Female/Transgender.)
e) Non-Minority / Minority
f) Mobile Number of the candidate.
g) E-mail of the candidate.
h) Place of Education – Municipality / Corporation or Rural area in SSC and Intermediate.

6) It is advised to visit your allotted Examination Center well before so that you can take examination tension – free.

7) The candidate will not be allowed to take the examination even if late by 1minute.

8) The candidate does not have option of choosing specific date / session to appear for the AP EAMCET-2020 entrance examination. This information is known to him / her only after downloading Hall Ticket. For any reason if the candidate fails to appear in the given slot, he / she is treated as absent.

9) The candidate has to submit the “FILLED IN ONLINE APPLICATION FORM” to the invigilator in the Examination Hall on the day of the APEAMCET-2020 exam. Also, affix a recent color photograph (3.5cms x 3.5cms) in the box provided (Bottom – Left side) on the FILLED IN ONLINE APPLICATION FORM and get it attested by a Gazetted Officer / Principal of the college where studied.

10) The candidate belonging to SC / ST category has to submit the attested “CASTE CERTIFICATE” along with the FILLED IN ONLINE APPLICATION FORM” to the Invigilator on day of the APEAMCET2020 exam in the Examination Hall, in case, the Application number of his/her Caste Certificate is not provided at the time of the Online submission of the Application.

* NOTE: For items 5(a) and 5(b), please don’t paste Photograph and Signature on another paper and scan. Instead scan the photograph and Signature as separate files.

AP EAMCET – 2020 (ENGINEERING)

A Common Entrance Test designated as “Engineering, Agriculture & Medical Common Entrance Test” (AP EAMCET – 2020) will be conducted by JNT University Kakinada, KAKINADA for the academic year 2020-2021 for admission into the First Year of Professional Courses i.e (i) Engineering, Bio-Technology, B.Tech. (Dairy Technology), B.Tech. (Agr. Engg.), B.Tech. (Food Science and Technology), (ii) B.Sc. (Ag)/ B.Sc. (Hort)/ B.V.Sc. & A.H/B.F.Sc & (iii) B. Pharmacy, Pharma. D.

I. PARTICULARS OF AP EAMCET – 2020

  • The Test will be conducted during 20-04-2020 to 23-04-2020 in two sessions every day ie 10.00 A.M. to1.00 P.M. and 2.30 P.M to 5.30 P.M during Online Test mode only.
  • The Entrance test is conducted in online (Computer Based Examination) only for a during of 3 hour and the question paper consists of total 160 questions comprising of 80 questions in Mathematics, 40 questions in Physics and 40 questions inChemistry.
  • All questions are of objective type (multiple choice) only and each question carries one mark. The syllabus in Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry is furnished in Annexure-I. The model questions are given in Annexure-II.
  • A sample/mock test will be available on www.sche.ap.gov.in/eamcet website for practice purpose and to give the candidate look and feel of the On- Line (Computer Based)Examination.

II. ELIGIBILITY TO APPEAR FOR AP EAMCET – 2020

Candidates satisfying the following requirements shall be eligible to appear for AP EAMCET-2020:

a. Candidates should be of Indian Nationality or Persons of Indian Origin (PIO) / Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) Card Holders.

b. Candidates should belong to the state of Andhra Pradesh / Telangana. The candidates should satisfy Local / Non-Local status requirements as laid down in the Andhra Pradesh / Telangana Educational Institutions (Regulation of Admission) order, 1974 as subsequently amended (See AnnexureIII).

c. For Engineering, B.Pharmacy (M.P.C), Pharma.D, B.Tech. (Dairy), B.Tech. (Agrl. Engineering), B.Tech. [Food Science and Technology (FS & T)], B.Sc. [Agriculture Engg]courses:

(i) Candidates should have passed or appeared for the final year of Intermediate Examination (10+2 pattern) with Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry as optionals or related vocational courses in the fields of Engineering and Technology, conducted by the Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh / Telangana, along with bridge course or courses conducted by it for candidates enrolled from academic year 2000 onwards, or any other examination recognized as equivalent thereto by the Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh / Telangana.

OR

Candidates should have passed or appeared at the final year of the Diploma examination in Engineering conducted by the State Board of Technical Education and Training, Andhra Pradesh / Telangana or any other examination recognized as equivalent thereto by the State Board of Technical Education and Training, Andhra Pradesh / Telangana.

(ii) a) In the case of Engineering, Pharmacy courses, candidates should have completed 16 years of age as on 31st December of the year of admission (2020). There is no upper age limit. b) In the case of B.Tech. (Dairy Technology), B.Tech. (Agrl. Engineering), B.Tech. (FS & T) and B.Sc. (Agrl. Engg), candidates should have completed 17 years of age as on 31st December of the year of admission (2020) and an upper age limit of 22 years for all the candidates and 25 years in respect of Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe candidates as on 31st December of the year of Admissions (2020).

d. (i) For Pharm-D course candidates should have passed or appeared for the final year of Intermediate Examination (10+2 pattern) with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as optionals conducted by the Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh / Telangana or any other examination recognized by the Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh / Telangana, as equivalent thereto or should have passed or appeared at the final year of the Diploma Examination in Pharmacy course conducted by the Andhra Pradesh / Telangana State Board of Technical Education and training.

(ii) Candidate should obtain atleast 45% marks (40% in case of candidate belongs to reserved category) in the subjects specified taken together in the qualifyingexamination.

(iii) The candidates should have completed 17 years of age as on 31st December of the year of admission (2020) to the above course

III. GENERAL INFORMATION / INSTRUCTIONS:

a) The Convener, AP EAMCET – 2020 reserves the right to reject the application of the candidate at anystage, if:

(i) The Online Application Form isincomplete.
(ii) The candidate fails to satisfy the eligibilityconditions.
(iii) Any false or incorrect information isfurnished.
(iv) The Online Application Form is submitted after the duedate.
(v) No correspondence will be entertained in thisregard.
(b) The Convener is not responsible for non-receipt of application by the notified date and time for any reason

IV. MEDIUM OF ENTRANCETEST:

The question paper contains questions in “English” and “Telugu” medium only. Candidates, who have studied the qualifying examination in Urdu medium and wish to avail assistance for translating the questions into Urdu, will be allotted a Test Centre at Kurnool only.

V. REGISTRATION FEE:

Payment of Registration Fee for submission of Online Application Form is the first step and the Registration Fee is Rs. 500/- which has to be paid through the following modes:

a) AP ONLINE / TS ONLINE

b) CREDIT CARD / DEBIT CARD / NET BANKING

VI. SAME CENTRE FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR BOTH ENGINEERING AND AGRICULTURE & MEDICAL:

Candidates of E – Category who are eligible and desirous of taking the test in AM – Category, in addition to the test for E – Category should select the option Both (E & AM Category) together, during the submission of the Online Application Form, so that same Test Centre can be allotted to them for both the tests. If this instruction is not followed, the candidate may be allotted different Test Centres for E & AM category tests and Convener, AP EAMCET2020 is not responsible in allotment of different centres. VII. REGIONAL CENTRES FOR ENTRANCE TEST:

APEAMCET2018_INSTRUCTION_BOOKLET_ENGINEERING

DistrictsRegional Centers    
 12345
AnantapurAnantapurGootyHindupurPutaparthy 
ChittoorChittoorMadanapallePutturTirupati 
East GodavariAmalapuramKakinadaRajahmundry 
GunturGunturNarasaraopeta  
KrishnaGudlavalleruMachilipatnamMylavaramTiruvuruVijayawada
KurnoolKurnoolNandyalYemmiganur 
NelloreGudurKavaliNellore 
PrakasamChimakurthyChiralaMarkapuramOngole 
SrikakulamRajamSrikakulamTekkali 
VisakhapatnamAnakapalleAnandapuramGajuwakaVisakhapatnam City 
VizianagaramBobbiliVizianagaram 
West GodavariBhimavaramEluruNarasapuramTadepalligudem 
YSR KadapaKadapaProddaturRajampeta 
HyderabadLB NagarNacharamSecunderabad 

Note:

1. The Convener reserves the right to add or delete some online Test Centers from the list of Regional Centers notified.

2. The Convener reserves the right to allot the candidates to any online Test Centre other than that opted by the candidates.

3. Candidate has to submit not more than one application either for ‘E’ or ‘AM’ or ‘E&AM’ category test. If any candidate submits more than one application for one category, the Convener reserves the right to reject all the applications or accept any one ofthem only.

VIII. SUBMISSION OF ON-LINE APPLICATION FOR AP EAMCET –2020

Application should be submitted through online mode only

The following information must be kept ready for filling the details during Online submission:

a. Hall ticket Number of Qualifying Examination
b. Hall ticket Number of S.S.C. or equivalent
c. Date of Birth
d. Caste in case of SC/ST/BCcandidates
e. Aadhar Number
f. PH, NCC, Sports etc.
g. Income certificate ( Upto One Lakh or Up to Two Lakhs or More than Two Lakhs Rupees)
h. Ration Card
i. Study or Residence or relevant certificate for proof of local status (last 12years)

Online submission:

For Online submission, visit the website www.sche.ap.gov.in/eamcet. A candidate has to pay Rs.500/- as Registration Fee and late fee (if applicable) by opting any of the following two modes of payment: (a) AP ONLINE / TS ONLINE (b) Debit / Credit Card / Net Banking. After filling the Online Application Form with the required details, the candidate is required to verify all the details carefully and press Submit button. Filled in Online Application Form will be generated which contains Registration Number along with filled in details. The candidate is required to take printout of Filled In Online Application Form and it is to be submitted to the Invigilator during the examination after affixing a recent color photograph duly attested by the Gazetted Officer or Principal of the College where studied qualifying examination. The candidate should use the Registration Number for future correspondence.

IX. Mere appearance and qualifying at AP EAMCET-2020 does not confer any right for admission into professional courses. Candidate has to fulfill the eligibility criteria laid down in the relevant G.O at the time of admission

X. QUALIFYING MARKS FOR AP EAMCET – 2020

The qualifying percentage of marks for the AP EAMCET-2020 is 25% of the maximum marks considered for ranking. However, for candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe, no minimum qualifying mark is prescribed. But their admission will be limited to the extent of seats reserved for such categories (vide G.O.Ms. No. 179, LEN&TE, dated 16.06.1986).

XI. AP EAMCET-2020 RESULTS

1. Evaluation: Every care will be taken to avoid errors in the evaluation, checking, scrutiny, tabulation, normalization and ranking.

2. Ranking:

a. Candidates shall be ranked based on the EAMCET normalized marks (75% weightage) and 10+2 (25% weightage) in the order of merit as explained in the Annexure-IV andAnnexure-V.

b. Rank obtained in AP EAMCET-2020 is valid for admission to the courses mentioned in the application form for the academic year 2020-2021only.

c. Rank card shall be downloaded from the websitewww.sche.ap.gov.in/eamcet

d. Rank obtained with the benefit of relaxation of the minimum qualifying marks at AP EAMCET-2020 by any candidate claiming as SC/ST Category will be cancelled in case the claim is found to be invalid at the time of admission to any course of study in any participating University /Institution.

XII. The candidates should preserve the Filled In Online Application Form, the Hall Ticket and the Rank Card to produce them when called forverification.

XIII. Any malpractice in AP EAMCET-2020 will be dealt with as per rules in force vide G.O.Ms.No: 114, Edn / (IE) Dt: 13th May 1997 for theCET.

XIV. In any litigation concerning AP EAMCET-2020 Test, Convener is the person to sue and be sued. The Convener (Examination), AP EAMCET – 2020 is not responsible for allotment of seats at the time of admissions. The Commissioner of Technical Education, Andhra Pradesh isthe Convener for the Admissions.

XV. Any litigation concerning AP EAMCET-2020 shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the A.P. High Court, Amaravathi only.

XVI. HALL TICKET The candidate should download the Hall Ticket from website http:// www.sche.ap.gov.in/eamcet

XVII. COUNSELLING AND ALLOTMENT OF SEATS

The list of institutions for allotment of candidates with intake in each discipline and category, as per reservations through AP EAMCET – 2020 would be released in the Information Booklet for Counseling in due course and the same information would also be released on website http:// www.sche.ap.gov.in

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS TO CANDIDATES

1. Material to be brought on the date of examination

Hall Ticket along with Filled in Online Application Form with duly affixed recent colour photograph attested by Gazetted Officer (or) Principal of the College where candidate has studied the qualifying examination. However, Signature of the candidate and Left Hand Thumb impression in the presence of Invigilator to be captured in the respective places provided in the Filled in Online Application form.

2. Other important instructions

a. Hall ticket issued to the candidate is an important document. Candidates are required to preserve it carefully.

b. Hall ticket is not transferable. Any tampering of Hall Ticket will automatically lead to the disqualification of the candidate

c. Candidate shall arrive at the online examination centre 2 hours before commencement of the examination. This will enable the candidate to familiarize himself/herself with the online examination process.

d. Candidate is not allowed even late by One Minute from the commencement of the onlineexamination.

e. The candidate does not have option of choosing specific date / session to appear for the AP EAMCET2020 entrance examination. This information is known to him / her only after downloading Hall Ticket. For any reason if the candidate fails to appear in the given slot, he / she istreated as absent.

f. Candidates are required to bring the following to the online examination centre: i) Hall Ticket, ii) Filled in Online Application Form, iii) A good Ball Point Pen (for rough work, working sheets will be provided by the Test Centre) and iv) Attested copy of Caste certificate (in case of SC/ST category candidates only).

g. Candidates are not allowed to carry any textual material, Calculators, DocuPen, Slide Rules, Log Tables, Electronic Watches with facilities of calculator, printed or written material, bits of papers, mobile phone, pager or any other device, except the Hall Ticket, document as required under point no. 2.(f) inside the Examination Room/Hall. If any candidate is in possession of any of the above items, his/her candidature will be treated as unfair means and his/her current examination will be cancelled & he/she will also be debarred for future examination(s) & the equipment will be seized.

GUIDELINES TO CANDIDATES

1. Please check the Hall ticket carefully for your Name, Date of Birth, Gender, Category, Test Centre Name, Date and Time ofexamination.

2. Candidates are advised to reach the venue at least 2 hours before the examination so as to complete the frisking and registration formalities well before the time. Registration desk will be closed 05 minutes prior to the examination.

3. The candidate must show, on demand, the Hall Ticket for admission in the examination room/hall. A candidate who does not possess the Hall Ticket issued by the Convener, AP EAMCET-2020, shall not be permitted for the examination under any circumstances by the Centre Superintendent.

4. No candidate, under any circumstances, will be allowed to enter the Examination Centre after the commencement of the examination.

5. A seat indicating Hall Ticket number will be allocated to each candidate. Candidate should find out and occupy their allotted seat only. Any candidate found to have changed room or the seat on his/her own other than allotted, his/her candidature shall be cancelled and no plea would be accepted forit.

6. The candidate should ensure that the question paper available on the computer in English and Telugu languages only.

7. No Candidate will be allowed to carry any baggage inside the Examination Centre. The Convener, AP EAMCET-2020 will not be responsible for any belongings stolen or lost at the premises.

8. Smoking and eating is strictly prohibited in the examination room.

9. Tea, coffee, cool drinks or snacks are not allowed to be taken into the examination rooms during examination hours.

10. Approach the Centre Superintendent/Invigilator in the room for any technical assistance, first aid emergency or any other information during the course ofexamination.

11. No candidate, without the special permission of the Centre Superintendent or the Invigilator concerned, will leave his/her seat or Examination Room until the full duration of the Examination. Candidates must follow the instructions strictly as instructed by the Centre Superintendent/Invigilators.

12. For any queries or issues regarding computer based examination, the candidates may contact on help line numbers which will be available on www.sche.ap.gov.in/eamcet website lateron

INSTRUCTIONS FOR ON-LINE (COMPUTER BASED) EXAMINATION

The On- Line (Computer Based) Examination will be conducted as per the following schedule.

1. A sample/mock test will be available on www.sche.ap.gov.in/eamcet website for practice purpose and to give the candidate look and feel of the On- Line (Computer Based)Examination.

2. The test will start exactly at the time mentioned in the Hall Ticket and an announcement to this effect will be made by the invigilator.

3. The Entrance test is conducted for a duration of 3 hour and the question paper consists of total 160 questions comprising of 80 questions in Mathematics, 40 questions in Physics and 40 questions in Chemistry. All questions are having equal weightage.

4. There is only one correct response for each question out of four responses given.

5. There is no negative marking and No deduction from the total score will be made if no response is indicated for a question.

6. All calculations/writing work are to be done only in the rough sheet provided at the centre and on completion of the test candidates must hand over the rough sheets to the invigilator on duty in the Room/Hall.

7. During the examination time, the invigilator will check Hall ticket of the candidate to satisfy himself/herself about the identity of each candidate.

8. The candidates are governed by all Rules and Regulations of the Convener, EAMCET-2020 with regard to their conduct in the Examination Hall. All cases of unfair means will be dealt with as perrules.

9. The candidates must sign and give his/her Left Hand Thumb impression on the Attendance Sheet at the appropriate place.

AP EAMCET – 2020 (Agriculture and Medical)

ELIGIBILITY TO APPEAR FOR AP EAMCET –2020

Candidates satisfying the following requirements shall be eligible to appear for AP EAMCET-2020:

1. Candidates should be of Indian Nationality or Persons of Indian Origin (PIO) / Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) Card Holders.

2. Candidates should belong to the state of Andhra Pradesh / Telangana. The candidates should satisfy Local/Non-Local status requirements as laid down in the Andhra Pradesh / Telangana Educational Institutions (Regulations of Admission) order, 1974 as subsequently amended (SeeAnnexure-III)

3. For B.V.Sc. & A.H. / B.Sc. (Ag) / B.Sc. (Hort) / B.F.Sc. / B.Tech.(FS&T)courses:

Candidates should have passed or appeared for the final year of intermediate examination (10+2 pattern) or any examination recognized as equivalent there to by the Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh / Telangana, with any two / three of the subjects indicated against each course noted below:

With any two of the subjects:

B.Sc.(Ag.)i. Physical Sciences
ii. Biological or Natural Sciences
iii. Agriculture
iv. Vocational Course in Agriculture
B.Sc.(Hort) same as above
B.V.Sc. & A.Hi. Physical sciences
ii. Biological or Natural Sciences
iii. Vocational Courses in Veterinary Sciences
B.F.Sc.i. Physical Sciences
ii. Biological or Natural Sciences
iii. Vocational Courses in Fishery Sciences
B.Tech. (FS & T)i. Mathematics
ii. PhysicalSciences
or
i. Physical Sciences
ii. Biological or Naturalsciences
B.Pharmacy & Pharm-Di. Mathematics
ii. Physical Sciences
or
i. Physical Sciences
ii. Biological or Natural Sciences

Note:

i) Irrespective of the subjects taken at the qualifying examination, candidates seeking admission to the above courses should appear for Biology, Physics and Chemistry in AP EAMCET -2020.(AM Category).

ii) Candidates should have completed 17years of age as on 31st December of the year of admission (2020) and an upper age limit of 22 years for all the candidates and 25 years in respect of SC/ST candidates as on 31st December of the year of admission (2020).

For B. Pharm Course:

i. Candidates should have passed or appeared for the final year of the intermediate examination (10+2 pattern) with Biology, Physics and Chemistry as optionals, conducted by the Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh / Telangana as equivalent thereto.

ii. Candidates should have completed 17 years of age by the date of commencement of admission or on such other date as may be notified by the CET committee. There is no upper agelimit

For B.Tech. (Bio-Technology) Course:

Candidates should have passed or appeared for the final year of the intermediate examination (10+2 pattern) with Biology, Physics and Chemistry as optionals, along with the bridge course examination in mathematics conducted by the Board of Intermediate Education, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh / Telangana shall be eligible.

For Pharm-D Course:

i. Candidates should have passed or appeared for the final year of Intermediate Examination (10+2 pattern) with Physics, Chemistry and Biology as optional conducted by the Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh / Telangana or any other examination recognized by the Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh / Telangana as equivalent thereto or should have passed or appeared at the final year of the diploma examination in pharmacy course conducted by the Andhra Pradesh / Telangana State Board of Technical Education and Training or any other examination recognized as equivalent thereto by the Board of Intermediate Education, Andhra Pradesh /Telangana.

ii. Candidate should obtain at least 45% marks (40% in case of candidate belongs to reserved category) in the subjects specified taken together in the qualifyingexamination.

iii. The candidates should have completed 17 years of age as on 31st December of the year of admission (2020) to the above course.

N C C PRIORITIES IN RESPECT OF GO.MS.NO:75, HEALTH,MEDICAL AND FAMILY WELFARE(C1) DEPARTMENT, DATED: 08.09.2015.FOR EAMCET ADMISSIONS

SL.
No
BASIC NCC CERTIFI CATECAMP CERTIFICATEPRIORITY AS PER G.O
1CNCC CADETS PARTICIPATING AT INTERNATIONAL LEVEL SELCETED FOR  THE YOUTH EXCHANGE PROGRAMMEP I (a)+ C
2BNCC CADETS PARTICIPATING AT INTERNATIONAL LEVEL SELCETED FOR  THE YOUTH EXCHANGE PROGRAMMEP I (a)+ B
3ANCC CADETS PARTICIPATING AT INTERNATIONAL LEVEL SELCETED FOR  THE YOUTH EXCHANGE PROGRAMMEP I (a)+ A
4CNCC CADETS PARTICIPATING AT INTERNATIONAL LEVEL E VENTS IN SHOOTING/SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING &
KAYAKING/MOOUNTAINEEING/SKYDIVING/PARA JUMPS/PARA SAILING/EQUESTRAIN.
P I (b)+ C
5BNCC CADETS PARTICIPATING AT INTERNATIONAL LEVEL E VENTS IN SHOOTING/SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING &
KAYAKING/MOOUNTAINEEING/SKYDIVING/PARA JUMPS/PARA SAILING/EQUESTRAIN
P I (b)+ B
6ANCC CADETS PARTICIPATING AT INTERNATIONAL LEVEL E VENTS IN SHOOTING/SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING &
KAYAKING/MOOUNTAINEEING/SKYDIVING/PARA JUMPS/PARA SAILING/EQUESTRAIN
P I (b)+ A
7CNCC CANDETS THE WINNERS  OF GALLANTRY/NATIONAL BRAVERY AWARDS/RAKSHA MANTRI PADAKP I (c)+ C
8BNCC CANDETS THE WINNERS  OF GALLANTRY/NATIONAL BRAVERY AWARDS/RAKSHA MANTRI PADAKP I (c)+ B
9ANCC CANDETS THE WINNERS  OF GALLANTRY/NATIONAL BRAVERY AWARDS/RAKSHA MANTRI PADAKP I (c)+ A
10CMEDIAL WINNERS IN REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHI IN ANY EVENTP II (a) + GOLD + C
11BMEDIAL WINNERS IN REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHI IN ANY EVENTP II (a) + GOLD + B
12AMEDIAL WINNERS IN REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHI IN ANY EVENTP II (a) + GOLD + A
13CMEDIAL WINNERS IN REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHI IN ANY EVENTP II (a) + SILVER+ C
14BMEDIAL WINNERS IN REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHI IN ANY EVENTP II (a) + SILVER + B
15AMEDIAL WINNERS IN REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHI IN ANY EVENTP II (a) + SILVER+ A
16CMEDIAL WINNERS IN REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHI IN ANY EVENTP II (a) + BRONZE+ C
17BMEDIAL WINNERS IN REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHI IN ANY EVENTP II (a) + BRONZE + B
18AMEDIAL WINNERS IN REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHI IN ANY EVENTP II (a) + BRONZE+ A
19CNCC CADETS PARTICIPATING AT REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHIP II(b) + C
20BNCC CADETS PARTICIPATING AT REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHIP II(b) + B
21ANCC CADETS PARTICIPATING AT REPUBLIC DAY CAMP AT NEW DELHIP II(b) + A
22CMEDAL WINNERS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSC FOR REPUBLIC DAY BANNER COMPETITIONP II (c) + GOLD  + C
23BMEDAL WINNERS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSC FOR REPUBLIC DAY BANNER COMPETITIONP II (c) + GOLD  + B
24AMEDAL WINNERS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSC FOR REPUBLIC DAY BANNER COMPETITIONP II (c) + GOLD + A
25CMEDAL WINNERS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSC FOR REPUBLIC DAY BANNER COMPETITIONP II (c) + SILVER  + C
26BMEDAL WINNERS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSC FOR REPUBLIC DAY BANNER COMPETITIONP II (c) + SILVER  + B
27AMEDAL WINNERS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSC FOR REPUBLIC DAY BANNER COMPETITIONP II (c) + SILVER + A
28CMEDAL WINNERS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSC FOR REPUBLIC DAY BANNER COMPETITIONP II (c) + BRONZE  + C
29BMEDAL WINNERS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSC FOR REPUBLIC DAY BANNER COMPETITIONP II (c) + BRONZE  + B
30AMEDAL WINNERS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSC FOR REPUBLIC DAY BANNER COMPETITIONP II (c) + BRONZE + A
31CPARTICIPANTS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSCP II (d) + C
32BPARTICIPANTS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSCP II (d) + B
33APARTICIPANTS IN ALL INDIA TSC/NSC/VSCP II (d) + A
34CMEDAL WINNERS IN PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING/SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAIN CONDCUTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL/NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (e) + GOLD + C
35BMEDAL WINNERS IN PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING/SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAIN CONDCUTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL/NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (e) + GOLD + B
36AMEDAL WINNERS IN PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING/SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAIN CONDCUTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL/NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (e) + GOLD + A
37CMEDAL WINNERS IN PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING/SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAIN CONDCUTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL/NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (e) + SILVER + C
38BMEDAL WINNERS IN PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING/SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAIN CONDCUTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL/NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (e) + SILVER + B
39AMEDAL WINNERS IN PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING/SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAIN CONDCUTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL/NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (e) + SILVER + A
40CMEDAL WINNERS IN PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING/SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAIN CONDCUTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL/NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (e) + BRONZE + C
41BMEDAL WINNERS IN PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING/SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAIN CONDCUTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL/NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (e) + BRONZE + B
42AMEDAL WINNERS IN PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING/SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAIN CONDCUTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL/NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (e) + BRONZE + A
43CPARTICIPANTS OF PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING / SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAINS CONDUCTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL / NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (f) +  C
44BPARTICIPANTS OF PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING / SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAINS CONDUCTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL / NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (f) +  B
45APARTICIPANTS OF PARA JUMPS/SKYDIVING/MOUNTAINEERING/SAILING/PARA SAILING/RAFTING/CANOEING & KAYAKING / SHOOTING
COMPETITIONS/EQUESTRAINS CONDUCTED BY THE RESPECTIVE FEDERATIONS/ASSOCIATIONS AT NATIONAL LEVEL / NCC GAMES AT NATIONAL LEVEL
P II (f) +  A
46CNATIONAL INTERGRATION CAMP AT ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, LEH, NER AND SRINAGARP II (g) + C
47BNATIONAL INTERGRATION CAMP AT ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, LEH, NER AND SRINAGARP II (g) + B
48ANATIONAL INTERGRATION CAMP AT ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS, LEH, NER AND SRINAGARP II (g) + A
49CPARTICIPANTS AT REPUBLIC DAY PARADE AT STATE LEVELP III(a) + C
50BPARTICIPANTS AT REPUBLIC DAY PARADE AT STATE LEVELP III(a) + B
51APARTICIPANTS AT REPUBLIC DAY PARADE AT STATE LEVELP III(a) + A
52CPARTICPANTS AT INDEPENDENCE DAY PARADE AT STATE LEVELP III(b) + C
53BPARTICPANTS AT INDEPENDENCE DAY PARADE AT STATE LEVELP III(b) + B
54APARTICPANTS AT INDEPENDENCE DAY PARADE AT STATE LEVELP III(b) + A
55CC – CERTIFICATE HOLDERP III(c) + C
56BB – CERTIFICATE HOLDERP III(c) + B
57AA – CERTIFICATE HOLDERP III(c) + A

N C C PRIORITIES IN RESPECT OF GO.MS.NO:75, HEALTH,MEDICAL AND FAMILY WELFARE(C1) DEPARTMENT, DATED: 08.09.2015.FOR EAMCET ADMISSIONS

NOTE

1)Priority will be Considered for Certificates attained prior to appearing in the qualifying exam.
2)The N.C.C. Directorate, Andhra Pradesh shall be responsible to draw a merit list in respect of N.C.C. cadets  seeking admission under
N.C.C. quota for all the categories.
3)In case of tie, EAMCET merit will be the deciding factor for position in the merit list under N.C.C category.
4)Only N.C.C. Certificates issued by N.C.C. Authorities shall be valid.

CAP PRIORITIES IN RESPECT OF GO.MS.NO.59 HOME (SERVICES.IV) DEPARMTNET DT:16-05-2018 FOR ADMISSIONS INTO PROFESSIONAL COURSES

SL.NOCATEGORYExisting priorityMerit no. priorities
1Widows / Wards of Defence personnel killed in actionI1
2Wards of disabled in action and boarded out from serviceII2
3Widows/Wards of Defence Personnel who died while in service with death attributable to military service.III3
4Wards of disabled in service and boarded out with disability attributable to military serviceIV4
5Wards of Ex-Servicemen and serving personnel who are in receipt of Gallantry Awards :V5
 i) Param Vir ChakraV5
 ii) Ashok ChakraV5
 iii) Sarvottam Yudh Seva MedalV5
 iv) Maha Vir ChakraV5
 v) Kirti ChakraV5
 vi) Uttam Yudh Seva MedalV5
 vii) Vir ChakraV5
 viii) Shaurya ChakraV5
 ix) Yudh Seva MedalV5
 x) Sena, Nau sena, Vayu Sena MedalV5
 xi) Mention-in-Despatches.V5
6Wards of Ex-ServicemenVI6
7Wives of :VII7
 i) Defence personnel disabled in action and boarded out from serviceVII7
 ii) Defence personnel disabled in service and boarded out with disability attributable to military serviceVII7
 iii) Ex-Servicemen and serving personnel who are in receipt of Gallantry AwardsVII7
8Wards of Serving PersonnelVIII8
9Wives of Serving PersonnelIX9

NOTE: CAP category candidates have to produce a certificate issued by Zilla Sainik Welfare Officer (In case of Ex-Service Men), Identity Card and Discharge Book for verification. Candidates whose parents are domicile of A.P. are only eligible to be considered under “CAP” Category.

SPORTS & GAMES PRIORITIES IN RESPECT OF GO.MS.NO.10 DT:15-7-2008 YOUTH ADVANCEMENT, TOURISM & CULTURE (SPORTS) DEPARTMENT

SLNOPaticipation eventExisting priority as per GoMerit order No.
1Gold Medal in Olympic Games (Senior Category) / Individual11
2Gold Medal in Olympic Games (Senior Category) / Team 2
3Silver Medal in Olympic Games (Senior Category ) / Individual23
4Silver Medal in Olympic Games (Senior Category ) / Team 4
5Bronze Medal in Olympic Games (Senior Category ) / Individual35
6Bronze Medal in Olympic Games (Senior Category ) / Team 6
7Gold Medal in World Championship / Cup for Seniors – Grand Slam Tennis. (Senior Category ) / Individual47
8Gold Medal in World Championship / Cup for Seniors – Grand Slam Tennis. (Senior Category ) / Team 8
9Silver Medal in World Championship / Cup for Seniors – world no.2 in Tennis (Senior Category ) / Individual59
10Silver Medal in World Championship / Cup for Seniors – world no.2 in Tennis (Senior Category ) / Team 10
11Bronze Medal in World Championship / Cup for Seniors – world no.3 in Tennis (Senior Category ) / Individual611
12Bronze Medal in World Championship / Cup for Seniors – world no.3 in Tennis (Senior Category ) / Team 12
13Gold Medal in World Universiad / All England Badminton Championship – Davis Cup – Afro – Asian Games (Senior Category) /
Individual
713
14Gold Medal in World Universiad / All England Badminton Championship – Davis Cup – Afro – Asian Games (Senior Category) /
Team
 14
15Silver Medal in World Universiad / All England Championship – Davis Cup – Afro – Asian Games (Senior Category) / Individual815
16Silver Medal in World Universiad / All England Championship – Davis Cup – Afro – Asian Games (Senior Category) / Team 16
17Bronze Medal in World Universiad / All England Championship – Davis Cup – Afro – Asian Games (Senior Category) / Individual917
18Bronze Medal in World Universiad / All England Championship – Davis Cup – Afro – Asian Games (Senior Category) / Team 18
19Participation in Olympic Games – World Championship / Cup – Wimbledon – U.S Open – French Open – Australian Open
(Senior Category) / Individual
1019
20Participation in Olympic Games – World Championship / Cup – Wimbledon – U.S Open – French Open – Australian Open
(Senior Category) / Team
 20
21Participation in World Universiad – Davis Cup – Afro – Asian Games (Senior Category) / Individual1121
22Participation in World Universiad – Davis Cup – Afro – Asian Games (Senior Category) / Team 22
23Gold Medal in Asian Games – Commonwealth Games. (Senior Category) / Individual1223
24Gold Medal in Asian Games – Commonwealth Games. (Senior Category) / Team 24
25Silver Medal in Asian Games – Commonwealth Games. (Senior Category) / Individual1325
26Silver Medal in Asian Games – Commonwealth Games. (Senior Category) / Team 26
27Bronze Medal in Asian Games – Commonwealth Games. (Senior Category) / Individual1427
28Bronze Medal in Asian Games – Commonwealth Games. (Senior Category) / Team 28
29Gold Medal in Asian Championship – Commonwealth  Championship – Asia Pacific Championship.(Senior Category ) / Individual1529
30Gold Medal in Asian Championship – Commonwealth  Championship – Asia Pacific Championship.(Senior Category ) / Team 30
31Silver Medal in Asian Championship – Commonwealth  Championship – Asia Pacific Championship.(Senior Category ) /
Individual
1631
32Silver Medal in Asian Championship – Commonwealth  Championship – Asia Pacific Championship.(Senior Category ) / Team 32
33Bronze Medal in Asian Championship – Commonwealth  Championship – Asia Pacific Championship.(Senior Category ) /
Individual
1733
34Bronze Medal in Asian Championship – Commonwealth  Championship – Asia Pacific Championship.(Senior Category ) / Team 34
35Participation in Asian Games – Commonwealth Games (Senior Category ) / Individual1835
36Participation in Asian Games – Commonwealth Games (Senior Category ) / Team 36
37Gold Medal in SAF Games – SAARC Championship (Senior Category ) / Individual1937
38Gold Medal in SAF Games – SAARC Championship (Senior Category ) / Team 38
39Silver Medal in SAF Games – SAARC Championship (Senior Category ) / Individual2039
40Silver Medal in SAF Games – SAARC Championship (Senior Category ) / Team 40
41Bronze Medal in SAF Games – SAARC Championship (Senior Category ) / Individual2141
42Bronze Medal in SAF Games – SAARC Championship (Senior Category ) / Team. 42
43Participation in Asian Championship – Commonwealth Championship – Asia Pacific Championship (Senior Category ) /
Individual
2243
44Participation in Asian Championship – Commonwealth Championship – Asia Pacific Championship (Senior Category ) / Team 44
45Gold Medal in National Championship – National Games – Inter State – Inter Zonal – Open Nationals for Seniors – Federation
Cup. (Senior Category )/ Individual
2345
46Gold Medal in National Championship – National Games – Inter State – Inter Zonal – Open Nationals for Seniors – Federation Cup. (Senior Category )/ Team 46
47Silver Medal in National Championship – National Games – Inter State – Inter Zonal – Open Nationals for Seniors – Federation Cup. (Senior Category )/ Individual2447
48Silver Medal in National Championship – National Games – Inter State – Inter Zonal – Open Nationals for Seniors – Federation
Cup. (Senior Category )/ Team
 48
49Bronze  Medal in National Championship – National Games – Inter State – Inter Zonal – Open Nationals for Seniors – Federation Cup. (Senior Category )/ Individual2549
50Bronze  Medal in National Championship – National Games – Inter State – Inter Zonal – Open Nationals for Seniors – Federation Cup. (Senior Category )/ Team 50
51Participation in S.A.F Games – SAARC Championship (Senior Category ) / Individual2651
52Participation in S.A.F Games – SAARC Championship (Senior Category ) / Team 52
53Participation in National Championship – National Games – Inter State – Inter Zonal – Open Nationals for Seniors – Federation
Cup. (Senior Category ) / Individual
2753
54Participation in National Championship – National Games – Inter State – Inter Zonal – Open Nationals for Seniors – Federation Cup. (Senior Category ) / Team 54
55Gold Medal in World Championship / Cup for Juniors / World School Games. (Junior Category )/ Individual2855
56Gold Medal in World Championship / Cup for Juniors / World School Games. (Junior Category )/ Team 56
57Silver Medal in World Championship / Cup for Juniors / World School Games. (Junior Category )/ Individual2957
58Silver Medal in World Championship / Cup for Juniors / World School Games. (Junior Category )/ Team 58
59Bronze Medal in World Championship / Cup for Juniors / World School Games. (Junior Category )/ Individual3059
60Bronze Medal in World Championship / Cup for Juniors / World School Games. (Junior Category )/ Team 60
61Gold Medal in Asian Championship for Juniors – Asian School Games (Junior Category ) / Individual3161
62Gold Medal in Asian Championship for Juniors – Asian School Games (Junior Category ) /Team 62
63Silver Medal in Asian Championship for Juniors – Asian School Games (Junior Category ) / Individual3263
64Silver Medal in Asian Championship for Juniors – Asian School Games (Junior Category ) / Team 64
65Bronze Medal in Asian Championship for Juniors – Asian School Games (Junior Category ) / Individual3365
66Bronze Medal in Asian Championship for Juniors – Asian School Games (Junior Category ) / Team 66
67Participation in World Championship / Cup for Juniors / World School Games (Junior Category ) / Individual3467
68Participation in World Championship / Cup for Juniors / World School Games (Junior Category ) / Team 68
69Participation in Asian Championship for Juniors – Asian School Games (Junior Category ) / Individual3569
70Participation in Asian Championship for Juniors – Asian School Games (Junior Category ) / Team 70
71Gold Medal /First Place in the All India Inter University Championship./ Individual3671
72Gold Medal /First Place in the All India Inter University Championship./ Team 72
73Silver Medal /Second Place in the All India Inter University Championship./ Individual3773
74Silver Medal /Second Place in the All India Inter University Championship./Team 74
75Bronze Medal /Third Place in the All India Inter University Championship./ Individual3875
76Bronze Medal /Third Place in the All India Inter University Championship./ Team 76
77Gold Medal / First place in the National Championship for Juniors/Youth National Games/ Individual3977
78Gold Medal / First place in the National Championship for Juniors/Youth National Games/ Team 78
79Silver Medal / Second place in the National Championship for Juniors/Youth National Games/ Individual4079
80Silver Medal / Second place in the National Championship for Juniors/Youth National Games/ Team 80
81Bronze Medal / Third place in the National Championship for Juniors/Youth National Games/ Individual4181
82Bronze Medal / Third place in the National Championship for Juniors/Youth National Games/ Team 82
83Gold Medal in South Zone for Seniors / Individual4283
84Gold Medal in South Zone for Seniors / Team 84
85Silver Medal in South Zone for Seniors / Individual4385
86Silver Medal in South Zone for Seniors / Team 86
87Bronze Medal in South Zone for Seniors / Individual4487
88Bronze Medal in South Zone for Seniors / Team 88
89Participation in the All India Inter University Tournament /Individual4589
90Participation in the All India Inter University Tournament /Team 90
91Participation in the National Championship for Juniors – Youth National Games. / Individual4691
92Participation in the National Championship for Juniors – Youth National Games. / Team 92
93First place in Zonal Inter University Championship/ Individual4793
94First place in Zonal Inter University Championship/ Team 94
95Second place in Zonal Inter University Championship/ Individual4895
96Second place in Zonal Inter University Championship/ Team 96
97Third place in Zonal Inter University Championship/ Individual4997
98Third place in Zonal Inter University Championship/ Team 98
99Participation in South Zone Senior Championship / Individual5099
100Participation in South Zone Senior Championship / Team 100
101Participation in Zonal Inter  University Championship / Individual51101
102Participation in Zonal Inter  University Championship / Team 102
103Gold Medal in South Zone for Juniors / Individual51 (a)103
104Gold Medal in South Zone for Juniors / Team 104
105Silver Medal in South Zone for Juniors / Individual51 (b)105
106Silver Medal in South Zone for Juniors / Team 106
107Bronze Medal in South Zone for Juniors / Individual51 (c)107
108Bronze Medal in South Zone for Juniors / Team 108
109Gold Medal / First place in the National Sports Festival for Women/ Individual52109
110Gold Medal / First place in the National Sports Festival for Women/ Team 110
111Silver Medal / Second place in the National Sports Festival for Women/ Individual53111
112Silver Medal / Second place in the National Sports Festival for Women/ Team 112
113Bronze Medal / Third place in the National Sports Festival for Women/ Individual54113
114Bronze Medal / Third place in the National Sports Festival for Women/ Team 114
115Gold Medal in World Championship / Cup for sub-juniors / Individual55115
116Gold Medal in World Championship / Cup for sub-juniors / Team 116
117Silver Medal in World Championship / Cup for sub-juniors / Individual56117
118Silver Medal in World Championship / Cup for sub-juniors / Team 118
119Bronze Medal in World Championship / Cup for sub-juniors / Individual57119
120Bronze Medal in World Championship / Cup for sub-juniors / Team 120
121Gold Medal in National School Games u-19 & U-17 / individual58121
122Gold Medal in National School Games u-19 & U-17 / Team 122
123Silver Medal in National School Games u-19 & U-17 / individual59123
124Silver Medal in National School Games u-19 & U-17 / Team 124
125Bronze Medal in National School Games u-19 & U-17 / individual60125
126Bronze Medal in National School Games u-19 & U-17 / Team 126
127First place in all India CBSE & ICSE / Individual61127
128First place in all India CBSE & ICSE / Team 128
129Second place in all India CBSE & ICSE / Individual62129
130Second place in all India CBSE & ICSE / Team 130
131Third place in all India CBSE & ICSE / Individual63131
132Third place in all India CBSE & ICSE / Team 132
133Gold Medal / First place in All India Rural Sports Tournaments / Individual64133
134Gold Medal / First place in All India Rural Sports Tournaments / Team 134
135Silver Medal / Second place in All India Rural Sports Tournaments / Individual65135
136Silver Medal / Second place in All India Rural Sports Tournaments / Team 136
137Bronze Medal / Third place in All India Rural Sports Tournaments / Individual66137
138Bronze Medal / Third place in All India Rural Sports Tournaments / Team 138
139Participation is South Zone Juniors / Individual66 (a)139
140Participation is South Zone Juniors / Team 140
141Gold Medal / First place in Inter District for Seniors/ Individual67141
142Gold Medal / First place in Inter District for Seniors/ Team 142
143Silver Medal / Second place in Inter District for Seniors/ Individual68143
144Silver Medal / Second place in Inter District for Seniors/ Team 144
145Bronze Medal / Third place in Inter District for Seniors/ Individual69145
146Bronze Medal / Third place in Inter District for Seniors/ Team 146
147Participation in the World Championship for Sub-Juniors / Individual70147
148Participation in the World Championship for Sub-Juniors / Team 148
149Participation in National Championship for Women / Individual71149
150Participation in National Championship for Women / Team 150
151Participation in National School Games / Individual72151
152Participation in National School Games / Team 152
153Participation in All India CBSE & ICSE / Individual73153
154Participation in All India CBSE & ICSE / Team 154
155Participation in All India Rural Sports / Individual74155
156Participation in All India Rural Sports / Team 156
157First place in Inter District for Juniors / Individual75157
158First place in Inter District for Juniors / Team 158
159Second place in Inter District for Juniors / Individual76159
160Second place in Inter District for Juniors / Team 160
161Third place in Inter District for Juniors / Individual77161
162Third place in Inter District for Juniors / Team 162
163First place in State / Inter District Women Sports Festival / Individual78163
164First place in State / Inter District Women Sports Festival /  Team 164
165Second place in State / Inter District Women Sports Festival / Individual79165
166Second place in State / Inter District Women Sports Festival / Team 166
167Third place in State / Inter District Women Sports Festival / Individual80167
168Third place in State / Inter District Women Sports Festival / Team 168
169First place in the Inter Collegiate Competition / First place in state level inter polytechnic sports & games meet / Individual81169
170First place in the Inter Collegiate Competition / First place in state level inter polytechnic sports & games meet / Team 170
171Second place in the Inter Collegiate Competition /Second place in state level inter polytechnic sports & games meet / Individual82171
172Second place in the Inter Collegiate Competition /Second place in state level inter polytechnic sports & games meet / Team 172
173Third place in the Inter Collegiate Competition / Third place in state level inter polytechnic sports & games meet / Individual83173
174Third place in the Inter Collegiate Competition / Third place in state level inter polytechnic sports & games meet /Team 174
175First place in State / Inter District Rural Sports Tournament / Individual84175
176First place in State / Inter District Rural Sports Tournament / Team 176
177Second place in State / Inter District Rural Sports Tournament / Individual85177
178Second place in State / Inter District Rural Sports Tournament / Team 178
179Third place in State / Inter District Rural Sports Tournament / Individual86179
180Third place in State / Inter District Rural Sports Tournament / Team 180
181Participation in State / Inter District Championship for Seniors / Individual87181
182Participation in State / Inter District Championship for Seniors / Team 182
183Participation in State / Inter District Championship for Youth & Juniors / Individual88183
184Participation in State / Inter District Championship for Youth & Juniors / Team 184
185Participation in State / Inter District Championship for Women Sports Festival  / Individual89185
186Participation in State / Inter District Championship for Women Sports Festival  / Team 186
187Participation in the Inter Collegiate competition / Participation in State Level Inter Plytechnic Sports & Games Meet / Individual89 (a)187
188Participation in the Inter Collegiate competition / Participation in State Level Inter Plytechnic Sports & Games Meet / Team 188
189Participation  in State / Inter District Championship for School Games U-19, U-17, CBSE, ICSE & Rural Sports/ Individual90189
190Participation  in State / Inter District Championship for School Games U-19, U-17, CBSE, ICSE & Rural Sports/ Team 190

THE FOLLOWING GAMES & SPORTS ONLY WILL BE CONSIDERED UNDER SPORTS & GAMES CATEGORY IN RESPECT OF GO.MS.NO.10 DATED:15-7-2008 OF YOUTH ADVANCEMENT TOURISM & CULTURE (SPORTS ) DEPARTMENT

1Archery15Kho-Kho
2Atheletics16Roller Skating
3Basket ball17Rowing
4Boxing18Salling / Yatching
5Chess19Shooting
6Cricket20Shuttle Badmitton
7Cycling21Soft Ball
8Fencing22Swimming
9Foot Ball23Table Tennis
10Gymnestics24Taewando
11Hand Ball25Tennis
12Hockey26Volley Ball
13Judo27Weight-lifting
14Khabadi28Wrestling
  29Ball Badminton

THE FOLLOWING CLAUSES SHALL BE TAKEN INTO CONSIDERATION IN THE COURSE OF SPORTS & GAMES ADMISSIONS IN RESPECT OF GO.MS.NO.10 DATED:15-7-2008 OF YOUTH ADVANCEMENT TOURISM & CULTURE (SPORTS ) DEPARTMENT

a)Preference shall be given to the performance and participation in individual disciplines over team disciplines within in a priority.
b)Date of Birth shall be tallied proportionately to the category of age group vis-à-vis the concerned sport. The date of birth certificate issued by the Board of Secondary Education/ Similar Boards of Central / State Governments only shall be entertained as proof of age;
c)Admission shall be given to the candidates on their current sports performance, which will be to a maximum of 3 years.
d)The sports qualification, acquired between the period from the 10th /Inter/Diploma/Degree Examniation, as the case may be, and the respective Common Entrance Test, shall also be taken into consideration for extending sports quota to meritorious sportspersons, subject to the maximum period mentioned at provision (c) above;
e)Representation in the approved games and sports after qualifying at relevant Common Entrance Test shall not be considred;
f)In case of a tie between two or more candidates, for the sports quota reservation for the same seat, rank at “Common Entrance Test” will prevail’
g)No preference shall be given to the candidates having represented more than one game or sport.  The priority will be decided based on the highest entitlement from among the priorities admissible to a particular candidate based on his/her representation in different games/sports;
h)The decision of sports Authority of Telangana/Andhra Pradesh is final and for scrutiny of claims by sports Authority of Telangana/Andhra Pradesh, the candidates shall submit information as called for in the format prescribed by sports Authority.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Ranker

IIT-JEE, NEET and EAMCET preparation made simple! Enroll with Ranker’s Learning...

© 2019 Rankerslearning. All rights reserved.